Home Train Stations Destinations Thai Hotels Info BLOG
Thai Railways
 
Destinations
Rail Routes
Train Stations
Travel Class
Time Tables
Thai Rail Maps
Photo Gallery
General Info
History Railways
Booking Tickets
Price Chart
 
 
Hotels / Resorts
BLOG & Travelogue
News / Updates
Future & Fantasy
FAQ
Site Map

Krabi Taxi / Transfer

 
 
 
Thai Railways
 
rootDIR_methos
Trains from Thonburi (Death Railway) as of 01 November 2006
Train No: 485 255 257 259 251 177
Type: Rapid Ord Ord Ord Ord Rapid

Class

3 3 3 3 3 3
 
Thonburi - Bangkok Noi 07.25 07.45 13.35 13.05 19.15
Taling Chan 07.39 07.59 13.45 13.16 19.27
Nakhon Pathom 08.30 08.53 14.36 13.37 20.09

Kanchanaburi

05.57 10.45 16.19
River Kwae Bridge 06.05 10.51 16.26
Tha Kilen 07.19 11.37 17.33
Tham Grasae 07.36 11.54 17.51
Wang Pho 07.49 12.05 18.01
Goh Mahamongkon 08.01 12.13 18.13
Nam Tok 08.20 12.30 18.30
Hua Hin 11.50 17.44 22.32
Prachuap Khiri Khan 13.31 19.10 00.22
Lang Suan 18.15 05.10
Note: for simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted.

Ord = Ordinary,

Trains To Thonburi (Death Railway) as of 10 December 2006
Train No: 178 260 252 254 258 486
Type: Rapid Ord Ord Ord Ord Rapid
 
Class: 3 3 3 3 3 3
Lang Suan 19.55 05.25
Prachuap Khiri Khan 00.22 05.00 09.46
Hua Hin 02.05 06.30 11.28
Nam Tok 05.20 12.50 15.15
Goh Mahamongkon 05.35 13.02 15.32
Wang Po 05.46 13.15 15.58
Tham Grasae Bridge 05.57 13.27 16.10
Tha Gilen 06.14 13.43 16.28
River Kwae Bridge 07.12 14.36 17.31

Kanchanaburi

07.19 14.44 17.41
Nakhon Pathom 04.44 08.50 09.58 14.38 16.23
Taling Chan 05.44 09.44 10.57 15.33 17.22
Thonburi - Bangkok Noi 06.00 10.00 11.10 15.45 17.35




  Thai Railways  
 
Thai Railways Sponsors







Thai Railway