Home Train Stations Destinations Thai Hotels Info BLOG
Thai Railways
 
Destinations
Rail Routes
Train Stations
Travel Class
Time Tables
Thai Rail Maps
Photo Gallery
General Info
History Railways
Booking Tickets
Price Chart
 
 
Hotels / Resorts
BLOG & Travelogue
News / Updates
Future & Fantasy
FAQ
Site Map

Krabi Taxi / Transfer

 
 
 
Thai Railways
 
rootDIR_methos
Bangkok to Ubon Ratchathani as of 10 January 2007 Bangkok to Nong Khai
Train No: 21 135 71 233 145 139 67 73 141 143
Type: Sp EXP Rapid EXP Ord Rapid Rapid EXP EXP Rapid Rapid
DRC DRC DRC
 
Bangkok 05.45 06.40 10.05 11.40 15.20 18.55 20.30 21.50 22.25 23.40
Bang Seu Junction 06.06 07.12 10.27 12.05 15.44 19.17 20.48 22.11 22.47 23.59
Don Muang 06.29 07.39 10.51 12.25 16.09 19.42 21.09 22.35 23.10 00.25
Ayutthaya 06.58 08.25 11.24 13.06 16.56 20.25 21.50 23.08 23.50 01.12

Ban Phachi Jn.

08.47 13.24 17.24 20.47 01.35
Saraburi 07.33 09.09 12.03 13.52 18.00 21.09 22.31 23.44 00.31 01.57
Kaeng Koi Jn. 07.44 09.22 12.14 14.05 18.13 21.22 22.44 23.54 00.44 02.10
Nakhon Ratchasima 10.02 12.12 14.27 16.50 21.15 00.07 01.33 02.00 03.34 05.25
Thanon Chira Jn. 10.16 12.30 14.47 17.10 21.31 00.32 01.52 02.18 03.51 05.40
Buri Ram 11.34 14.19 16.14 19.16 23.38 02.22 03.40 04.12 06.02 07.27
Surin 12.14 15.07 17.08 20.00 00.30 03.15 04.30 05.04 06.58 08.27
Sikhoraphum 12.40 15.40 17.38 01.07 03.53 05.07 05.50 07.41 09.05
Si Sa Ket 13.27 17.00 18.40 02.19 05.07 06.16 08.53 10.41
Ubon Ratchathani 14.20 18.20 03.35 06.15 07.25 10.20 11.50
Bua Yai Jn.
Khon Kaen
Udon Thani
Nong Khai
137 75 77 133 69
Rapid EXP Exp Rapid EXP
DRC DRC
 
06.00 08.20 18.30 18.40 20.45
06.30 08.40 18.53 19.01 21.03
06.58 09.05 19.13 19.27 21.25
07.44 09.39 19.47 20.12 22.08
08.05 20.34
08.30 10.17 20.23 20.58 22.51
08.42 10.28 20.34 21.11 23.04
22.48
23.04
 
 
 
 
 
13.17 14.42 00.21 02.04 03.39
15.21 16.20 02.10 04.15 05.42
17.32 18.10 04.11 06.34 07.53
18.35 05.05 07.35 09.10
 
 
 
 
 
 

Note: For simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted.

EXP = Express, SP EXP = Special Express, Ord = Ordinary, DRC = Diesel Rail Car


Trains from Ubon Ratchathani to BKK as of 10 January 2007 Trains from Nong Khai to BKK
Train No: 144 142 74 68 140 234 72 136 146 78 70 134 76
Type: Rapid Rapid EXP EXP Rapid Ord EXP Rapid Rapid EXP EXP Rapid EXP
DRC DRC DRC DRC
Nong Khai 18.10 19.15 06.00
Udon Thani 18.40 19.20 20.10 06.47
Khon Kaen 20.11 21.05 22.16 08.37
Bua Yai Jn. 21.28 22.56 00.12 10.25
Ubon Ratchathani 15.05 16.50 18.30 19.30 07.00 08.45
Sri Sa Ket 16.08 17.50 19.05 19.30 20.28 08.04 09.51
Sikhoraphum 17.18 19.00 19.57 20.26 21.30 07.20 09.08 10.59
Surin 17.59 19.31 20.25 20.59 22.02 05.10 07.55 09.39 11.30
Buri Ram 18.48 20.28 21.10 21.43 22.50 06.06 08.35 10.27 12.26
Thanon Chira Jn. 20.32 22.16 22.39 23.17 00.35 08.06 09.58 12.17 14.31 22.28
Nakhon Ratchasima 20.46 22.32 22.54 23.37 00.51 08.22 10.18 12.33 14.54 23.06

Kaeng Khoi Jn.

00.09 01.32 01.58 02.46 03.35 11.36 12.28 15.30 17.50 02.22 03.04 04.34 14.42
Saraburi 00.19 01.48 02.10 03.04 04.13 11.51 12.41 15.45 18.05 02.35 03.22 04.51 14.54

Ban Phachi Jn.

00.48 02.13 03.32 04.59 12.19 16.09 18.39 05.18
Ayutthaya 01.14 02.37 02.54 03.55 05.25 12.40 13.17 16.37 19.05 03.15 04.23 05.50 15.30
Don Muang 02.09 03.27 03.40 04.49 06.25 13.24 13.55 17.38 19.55 03.58 05.22 06.52 16.12
Bangkok 03.15 04.25 04.35 05.50 07.30 14.15 14.50 18.40 21.00 05.00 06.25 08.00 17.10

Note: for simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted.

EXP = Express, SP EXP = Special Express, Ord = Ordinary, DRC = Diesel Rail Car





  Thai Railways  
 
Thai Railways Sponsors







Thai Railway