Home Train Stations Destinations Thai Hotels Info BLOG
Thai Railways
 
Destinations
Rail Routes
Train Stations
Travel Class
Time Tables
Thai Rail Maps
Photo Gallery
General Info
History Railways
Booking Tickets
Price Chart
 
 
Hotels / Resorts
BLOG & Travelogue
News / Updates
Future & Fantasy
FAQ
Site Map

Krabi Taxi / Transfer

 
 
 
Thai Railways
 
rootDIR_methos
Bangkok to Chiang Mai (as of 10th January 2007)
Train No: 111 9 201 3 109 1 11 13 105 107 51
Type: Rapid Sp Ex Ord Sp Ex Rapid Sp Ex SP Ex Sp Ex Rapid Rapid EXP
DRC DRC DRC
Class: 2-3 2 201 3 2-3 1-2 2 1-2 2-3 2-3
Bangkok 07.00 08-30 09.25 10.50 14.30 18.00 19.20 19.35 19.50 20.10 22.00
Samsen 07.14 08.42 09.39 11.03 14.45 18.15 19.34 19.50 20.01 20.25 22.15
Bang Sue Jn. 07.23 08.50 10.04 11.13 14.53 18.24 19.43 19.57 20.08 20.34 22.24

Don Muang

07.52 09.14 10.31 11.40 15.19 18.46 20.07 20.23 20.33 21.01 22.49
Bang Pa-in 08.23 11.11 21.00
Ayutthaya 08.37 09.43 11.26 12.15 16.00 19.21 20.37 21.01 21.14 21.42 23.30
Lop Buri 09.44 10.29 12.37 13.00 17.00 20.14 21.23 21.55 22.07 22.36 00.28
Nakhon Sawan 11.27 11.38 15.03 14.07 18.36 21.33 22.31 23.24 23.36 00.03 02.07
Phitsanulok 14.14 13.19 17.50 16.06 20.44 00.23 01.34 02.05 02.49 04.20
Ban Dara Jn. 15.26 17.10 21.53 03.14
Sawankhalok 18.00
Uttaradit 16.00 14.45 22.38 01.41 02.56 03.54 04.53 05.51
Denchai 17.20 15.53 00.01 01.51 03.13 04.28 06.15 07.14
Lampang 18.11 03.01 04.21 05.29 07.00 10.10
Lam Phun 20.05 04.57 06.32 07.15 09.12 12.15
Chiang Mai 20.30 05.30 07.15 07.40 09.45 12.45
Note: for simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted.

EXP = Express, SP EXP = Special Express, Ord = Ordinary, DRC = Diesel Rail Car

Chiang Mai to Bangkok (as of 10 January 2007)
Train No: 102 12 408 4 108 52 14 2 10 106 112
Type: Rapid Sp Ex Ord Sp Ex Rapid EXP Sp Ex Sp Ex Sp Ex Rapid Rapid
DRC DRC DRC
2-3 2 3 2 2-3 2-3 1-2 1-2 2 2-3
Chiang Mai 06.45 08.45 09.20 15.40 16.30 17.50 21.00
Lam Phun 07.14 09.13 09.52 16.03 16.54 18.13 21.18
Lampang 09.15 10.54 11.32 18.16 19.00 20.10 23.01
Denchai 11.28 12.53 13.38 19.05 20.38 21.25 22.19 01.15 07.20
Uttaradit 12.39 13.53 14.59 20.17 21.56 22.33 02.23 07.35 08.40
Sawankhalok 19.40
Ban Dara Jn. 13.03 15.37 20.24 20.45
Phitsanulok 14.15 15.08 16.52 21.40 21.58 23.27 00.05 03.51 08.59 10.18
Nakhon Sawan 16.11 16.52 19.45 00.04 00.33 01.38 02.01 02.34 05.23 10.52 12.52
Lopburi 17.47 18.05 01.27 02.16 03.05 03.32 04.04 06.30 12.27 14.48
Ayutthaya 19.14 18.53 02.13 03.14 04.12 04.40 05.13 07.21 13.28 16.05
Bang Pa-in 13.40 16.20

Don Muang

20.09 19.27 02.45 04.12 05.14 05.36 06.04 08.04 14.13 17.03
Bang Sue Jn. 20.39 19.58 03.08 04.45 05.46 06.07 06.36 08.38 14.40 17.34
Sam Sen 20.49 20.08 03.16 04.55 05.58 06.19 06.46 08.48 14.49 17.44
Bangkok 21.10 20.25 03.30 05.10 06.15 06.40 07.00 09.10 15.05 18.00
Note: for simplicity, many smaller stations and certain local trains have been omitted.

EXP = Express, SP EXP = Special Express, Ord = Ordinary, DRC = Diesel Rail Car




  Thai Railways  
 
Thai Railways Sponsors







Thai Railway